SHORT FILMS
2017 Togetherness, pixilation & stop motion, Arts Council – BEEE Creative
2017 Dead Bod, Hull City of Culture
2016 Love-in-idleness, Short film, charcoal on paper, Film London FLAMIN
2016 Deep Beneath The Earth, short film, Digital 2D animation and stop motion ( co-directed at MEWLAB)
2015 The Evening her mind jumped out of her head, Short film, digital 2D animation ( co-directed at MEWLAB)
2014 Nest of Stone Short film, Stop motion– Heritage Lottery Fund
2014 The Key, Short film, Watercolour, Photocopies, pixilation ( co-directed at MEWLAB)
2013 The Water Bearer Short educational film, (pending premiere)- Heritage Lottery Fund
2012 High Above the Sky, Short film, BFI & FILM COUNCIL Commission,
2010 Magic Fish Short educational film, BBC Commission, Cut Out Collage
2008 Frau Holle Short educational film, BBC Commission, Cut Out Collage
2007 Anansi and the Turtle Short educational film, BBC Commission, Cut Out Collage
2007 Forget Me Not ,Short film, CH4 Funder, Cut Out Collage and Embroidery,
2005 After Graduation animation, Sculpture, Painted clay, Paint on glass,
2004 Magpie, Independent short film, Traditional 3D model, 2D,
2003 In the Middle, Independent short film, Computer Cut-out animation
2003 The room, Independent short film, Pixilation,
2003 The line, Independent short film , Sand on glass,
2002 The whole of Amaranth, Independent short film, Pixilation, 2D,

INSTALLATIONS/EXHIBITIONS/PERFORMANCE
2015 Hunters Downstream Solo Show -Animated Installation, Culture 24, Funder, Installation ,
2014 The Body and the Word Short Dance film + Performance. ( Jerwood Dance, Summer Blast)
2013 Something out of Nothing Short Dance film + performance, group show
2012 Museum at Night – Solo Show -Animated Installation, Culture 24, Funder, Silhouettes ,
2011 Museum at Night – Group show -Animated Projection, Culture 24, Commission, Silhouettes,

TRAILERS
2013 “How the Whale Become”, Directing, Compositing and cut out animation, Royal Opera House
2013 “Deloitte Ignite Sting 2013, Directing, Compositing and cut out animation, Royal Opera House
2006-2010 LIAF Idents ,Four Idents, London International Animation Festival Barbican
2004 MTV Idents , MTV Commission, Sand on glass, Stop Motion puppet Flash, 2D

ANIMATION, AND THEATRE PRODUCTIONS
2013 “Charlie and the chocolate factory- the musical”, Compositing and cut out animation, Warner Bros
2013 “The Session” Photoshop painting, paint on glass and live action, Welcome Trust Collection (in Production)
2012 “Finding Neverland, Compositing and cut out animation, Weinstein Company
2012 “Little World” Animation Consultant, Cut out, BSL, NEATHFILMS & FILM 4
2012 “Swift” Drawn animation, 3AngryMan
2012 OECD Greening campaign Composite and Animation, OECD
2011 Phantom of the Opera Compositing Royal Albert Hall
2011 Alice in Wonderland ANIMATION, Compositing Royal Opera house
2011 WebWise Animation, Flash BBC
2010 All is Well ANIMATION, Compositing Southbank NFT
2009 Just So Darwin, Animation Compositing 13 Episode, BBC & GLASSHEAD
2008 Thompson Holidays Animaton, PartizanLab
2005 Barclays Animation,Tandem
2005-8 Whizz Interactive Flash Animation
2003 Peter and the Woolf Illustrations Breakthru Films

EXHIBITIONS
2014 Museum of New Art ; Location: Armada 15655 33 Mile Road, Armada, MI 48005  September
2013 BP Saturdays: Loud Tate Pendulum ; Dates: 21 September Location:Tate Britain Millbank, London SW1P 4RG, UK
2013 MPA (Competition -Honourable Mention)- Group show
Location: SOHO GALLERY FOR DIGITAL ART
 Dates: 22-28 February 
Location 138 Sullivan St Manhattan, NY 10003
2012 Unit24
 Group show Animation & Stills Dates: 5th – 21st of December 
Location Unit 24, 20 Great Guildford Street, SE1 0FD
2012 Iconic London 2012 Truman Brewery
 Group show Dates: 12-16 December Location 14, 15 Hanbury Street, The Old Truman Brewery, London, E1 6QR
2011 East gallery, Group show brick lane
Dates: 22-23 October 
Location East Gallery on Brick Lane, London, E1